Series: KELSO MTB RACE SERIES 2021
==================================

Event:  EVENT #6, AUGUST 3RD 2021
=================================

RESULTS
=======

Participants: 125

Race: ADVANCED RACE
===================

place        time   NAME                         gap   sex       category   age   points   bib
=====   =========   ====================   =========   ===   ============   ===   ======   ===
    1   0:37:24.1   SID SLOTEGRAAF         0:00:00.0   m         30 to 39    33      300    46
    2   0:37:57.4   PAUL COBHAM            0:00:33.3   m         40 to 49    46    295.6   144
    3   0:38:08.0   ROBIN HORSFIELD        0:00:43.9   m         19 to 29    22    294.2   232
    4   0:39:06.5   HENDRIK WIERSMA        0:01:42.4   m         15 to 18    16    286.9   118
    5   0:40:52.4   BRADY STEWART          0:03:28.3   m         15 to 18    16    274.5   123
    6   0:41:08.9   LUCAS GOERTZ           0:03:44.8   m         15 to 18    15    272.7   143
    7   0:42:59.5   JASON RASHOTTE         0:05:35.4   m         30 to 39    35      261   160
    8   0:43:29.9   DARRYL BROOKS          0:06:05.8   m         40 to 49    45      258    40
    9   0:43:47.9   ROBERT SCHULTZ         0:06:23.8   m         50 to 59    54    256.2    72
   10   0:43:57.5   DEREK HAMILTON         0:06:33.4   m         40 to 49    48    255.3    34
   11   0:44:32.7   CYRIL MONTRICHARD      0:07:08.6   m         40 to 49    47    251.9    82
   12   0:44:48.6   BRETT RAMDEEN          0:07:24.5   m         40 to 49    48    250.4   124
   13   0:44:53.0   STEVEN WHITE           0:07:28.9   m         40 to 49    45      250   129
   14   0:44:53.5   MYLES CARLIN           0:07:29.4   m         19 to 29    27    249.9   235
   15   0:45:41.9   MARK VISSER            0:08:17.8   m         30 to 39    36    245.5    95
   16   0:45:59.4   TODD WILSON            0:08:35.3   m         50 to 59    51      244   181
   17   0:46:12.9   GERARD FOLEY           0:08:48.8   m              60+    60    242.8   199
   18   0:47:00.7   AARON LAING            0:09:36.6   m         50 to 59    52    238.7    89
   19   0:47:01.9   EVAN GOODWIN           0:09:37.8   m         40 to 49    45    238.6   107
   20   0:47:34.2   ADAM WASSER            0:10:10.1   m         30 to 39    31    235.9    74
   21   0:48:30.1   SEAN TESCHKE           0:11:06.0   m         40 to 49    44    231.3    18
   22   0:50:15.6   DARYL WESTERVELD       0:12:51.5   m         30 to 39    31    223.2    91
   23   0:50:15.8   GEOFFREY CHURCH        0:12:51.7   m         50 to 59    59    223.2   132
   24   0:50:28.1   DAVID ARNOLD           0:13:04.0   m         50 to 59    51    222.3    58
   25   0:52:09.9   ELIZABETH KRAWCHUK     0:14:45.8   f         40 to 49    47      300   106
   26   0:53:22.9   DMITRY SKOKOV          0:15:58.8   m         30 to 39    36    210.2   156
   27   0:53:33.4   MARK BINETTE           0:16:09.3   m         30 to 39    37    209.5   214
   28   0:56:07.1   GERRIT GROTENHUIS      0:18:43.0   m         30 to 39    30    199.9   242
   29   0:56:54.9   RYAN GOARD             0:19:30.8   m         15 to 18    15    197.1   163
   30   0:56:56.1   ROHAN BURKE            0:19:32.0   m         11 to 14    11    197.1   114
   31   0:57:10.4   COREY FINNIGAN         0:19:46.3   m         50 to 59    58    196.3   211
   32   0:58:54.3   JASON GOARD            0:21:30.2   m         40 to 49    46    190.5   159
   33   1:01:09.9   MARIA MONTRICHARD      0:23:45.8   f         15 to 18    16    255.9    85
   34   1:09:33.1   JEFF INGLIS            0:32:09.0   m         40 to 49    45    161.3    30


Race: INTERMEDIATE RACE
=======================

place        time   NAME                         gap   sex       category   age   points   bib
=====   =========   ====================   =========   ===   ============   ===   ======   ===
    1   0:42:48.0   LOGAN COBHAM           0:00:00.0   m         15 to 18    17      300   142
    2   0:44:59.1   ANDREW CABRAL          0:02:11.1   m         30 to 39    38    285.4   224
    3   0:44:59.5   MATT MERKO             0:02:11.5   m         40 to 49    40    285.4   263
    4   0:45:23.6   SANDRO GHEZZI          0:02:35.6   m         50 to 59    54    282.9   164
    5   0:46:04.7   TOBY LINK              0:03:16.7   m         40 to 49    47    278.7    27
    6   0:46:12.0   ELLIE DOWLING          0:03:24.0   f         15 to 18    15      300   131
    7   0:46:29.9   KEVIN GOERTZ           0:03:41.9   m         40 to 49    48    276.1   141
    8   0:46:48.6   SAGAN GOERTZ           0:04:00.6   m         11 to 14    13    274.3   145
    9   0:47:02.9   JOHN HUGHES            0:04:14.9   m              60+    65    272.9     1
   10   0:47:15.8   MATTHEW SILVESTRI      0:04:27.8   m         19 to 29    23    271.7   215
   11   0:47:51.4   CLINT WEBSTER          0:05:03.4   m         50 to 59    52    268.3   265
   12   0:47:54.4   ROB LIGUORI            0:05:06.4   m         30 to 39    35      268    63
   13   0:48:24.4   JOHN MOFFATT           0:05:36.4   m         40 to 49    45    265.3   135
   14   0:48:52.8   KIM VO                 0:06:04.8   m         30 to 39    36    262.7   184
   15   0:48:55.1   DAVID SLOFSTRA         0:06:07.1   m         19 to 29    29    262.5   262
   16   0:49:52.8   ALEX MATEI             0:07:04.8   m         11 to 14    13    257.4   167
   17   0:50:15.6   ALEXANDER PUCHKOV      0:07:27.6   m         30 to 39    37    255.5    97
   18   0:50:36.7   WARREN POON            0:07:48.7   m         40 to 49    42    253.7    88
   19   0:50:40.8   STEPHEN PENNER         0:07:52.8   m         40 to 49    43    253.4   272
   20   0:51:13.3   ESTEBAN DIAZ           0:08:25.3   m         30 to 39    38    250.7   266
   21   0:51:18.3   FERNANDO MINI          0:08:30.3   m         40 to 49    46    250.3   108
   22   0:51:28.2   CHRISTINA KADRI        0:08:40.2   f         50 to 59    52    269.3    99
   23   0:51:31.7   DERRICK NEELANDS       0:08:43.7   m         50 to 59    57    249.2    83
   24   0:51:46.5   SAM TOMARCHIO          0:08:58.5   m         40 to 49    48      248    17
   25   0:52:19.7   MATTHEW CRIMI          0:09:31.7   m         30 to 39    31    245.4   162
   26   0:52:47.3   JACK DOLECZEK          0:09:59.3   m         40 to 49    43    243.2   134
   27   0:52:51.2   GREGORY BRICKETT       0:10:03.2   m         50 to 59    52    242.9   222
   28   0:53:05.8   MIKE THOMSON           0:10:17.8   m         19 to 29    28    241.8   264
   29   0:53:09.3   KEVIN SHANNON          0:10:21.3   m         50 to 59    50    241.6   213
   30   0:53:21.9   SERENA GRODSKI         0:10:33.9   f         15 to 18    18    259.7    37
   31   0:53:53.5   DOUGLAS BOYCE          0:11:05.5   m         50 to 59    51    238.3    92
   32   0:54:00.9   GLEN STORRIE           0:11:12.9   m         50 to 59    56    237.7    93
   33   0:54:38.1   SAMUEL ZERAN           0:11:50.1   m         15 to 18    16      235   138
   34   0:55:11.6   LARRY RICHARDSON       0:12:23.6   m              60+    65    232.6   102
   35   0:55:35.4   ROBERTO DANGELO        0:12:47.4   ?         50 to 59    53      300   126
   36   0:55:55.9   ERIC MCGAW             0:13:07.9   m         50 to 59    51    229.6   258
   37   0:56:18.2   GRAHAM HENDERSON       0:13:30.2   m              60+    63    228.1   109
   38   0:56:36.1   RYAN JANICKI           0:13:48.1   m         40 to 49    44    226.8   198
   39   0:56:38.1   JEFF GLAVES            0:13:50.1   m         50 to 59    57    226.7   121
   40   0:57:35.2   JULIAN MEADOWS         0:14:47.2   m         11 to 14    11      223   194
   41   0:57:52.0   JEFF BURKE             0:15:04.0   m         40 to 49    48    221.9   111
   42   0:57:53.8   JAVIER TRIVINO         0:15:05.8   m         40 to 49    41    221.8   175
   43   0:58:42.8   CHRIS STEPHENS         0:15:54.8   m         50 to 59    51    218.7    13
   44   0:59:16.1   SAM MARCYNUK           0:16:28.1   m         11 to 14    14    216.6   146
   45   0:59:16.4   DANIEL BOLLAND         0:16:28.4   m         50 to 59    54    216.6   269
   46   1:01:07.9   SHERYL ROSS            0:18:19.9   f         40 to 49    47    226.7    42
   47   1:02:16.0   PATTY SOLTYS           0:19:28.0   f         40 to 49    44    222.6    53
   48   1:02:24.5   GRAHAM FRALICK         0:19:36.5   m         40 to 49    45    205.7   201
   49   1:04:22.7   SCOTT TAGGART          0:21:34.7   m         40 to 49    49    199.4   223
   50   1:04:30.7   EVAN TAGGART           0:21:42.7   m         15 to 18    17      199   221
   51   1:04:55.8   MATTHEW MONACO         0:22:07.8   m         11 to 14    13    197.8   197
   52   1:05:57.6   BEN GLOVER             0:23:09.6   m         11 to 14    12    194.7    67
   53   1:05:58.5   KEVIN ZERAN            0:23:10.5   m         50 to 59    56    194.6   137
   54   1:06:49.8   KELLY FINNIGAN         0:24:01.8   f         19 to 29    20    207.4   212
   55   1:07:01.5   MARK CUNNINGHAM        0:24:13.5   m         40 to 49    47    191.6   271
   56   1:07:39.9   SERGE SAVOIE           0:24:51.9   m         50 to 59    51    189.8   127
   57   1:09:08.2   PAUL SARGEANT          0:26:20.2   m         40 to 49    49    185.7   187
   58   1:14:50.3   DOMINIC MULRAINE       0:32:02.3   m     10 and under     0    171.6   161
   59   1:15:13.4   JUAN COLLADOS          0:32:25.4   m         50 to 59    58    170.7   247
   60   1:44:16.4   ALESSI EMMENEGGER      1:01:28.4   f         15 to 18    16    132.9   251
   61   1:47:35.6   PETER EMMENEGGER       1:04:47.6   m         50 to 59    51    119.3   253
   62   1:48:28.6   CHLOE EMMENEGGER       1:05:40.6   f         15 to 18    18    127.8   252
    0         dnf   LAURA BURNS                        f         30 to 39    37             35


Race: NOVICE RACE
=================

place        time   NAME                         gap   sex       category   age   points   bib
=====   =========   ====================   =========   ===   ============   ===   ======   ===
    1   0:57:28.0   COLIN RITCHIE          0:00:00.0   m         19 to 29    22      300   254
    2   0:57:31.2   CONNOR HAMILTON        0:00:03.2   m         15 to 18    15    299.7    33
    3   0:59:10.8   REMINGTON JARVIS       0:01:42.8   m         19 to 29    20    291.3   255
    4   1:03:28.4   BAILEY MERLIN          0:06:00.4   m         11 to 14    12    271.6    81
    5   1:03:33.5   MATTI PIRHONEN         0:06:05.5   m         11 to 14    13    271.2   261
    6   1:03:59.3   LUKE CORTES            0:06:31.3   m         11 to 14    11    269.4   183
    7   1:04:54.3   TRACY PETTICREW        0:07:26.3   f         40 to 49    49      300    38
    8   1:06:57.8   LEONIDAS GORZKIEWICZ   0:09:29.8   m         11 to 14    11    257.5   208
    9   1:07:24.5   ALYSSA WIERSMA         0:09:56.5   f         15 to 18    17    288.9   116
   10   1:09:04.9   LIAM CHEERS            0:11:36.9   m         11 to 14    13    249.6   260
   11   1:09:14.3   CONNIE WILLIAMS        0:11:46.3   f         40 to 49    46    281.2   166
   12   1:09:53.9   ALLAN LACAP            0:12:25.9   m         50 to 59    51    246.6    65
   13   1:10:54.3   BRETT MEADOWS          0:13:26.3   m         40 to 49    46    243.1   257
   14   1:10:57.4   FINN COBHAM            0:13:29.4   m         11 to 14    12      243   140
   15   1:11:38.6   CAMERON FRALICK        0:14:10.6   m         11 to 14    12    240.6   105
   16   1:14:07.1   CONNOR REBSTOCK        0:16:39.1   m         11 to 14    12    232.6    55
   17   1:15:41.3   SOFIA MINI             0:18:13.3   f     10 and under    10    257.3   115
   18   1:16:16.2   RYAN GARDNER           0:18:48.2   m         11 to 14    12      226   249
   19   1:17:58.8   LOGAN BECK             0:20:30.8   m         11 to 14    12    221.1   234
   20   1:24:16.9   COLBY GARDENER         0:26:48.9   m     10 and under    10    204.6   248
   21   1:24:34.4   KEN PIRHONEN           0:27:06.4   m         40 to 49    49    203.8   259
   22   1:25:53.3   LIAM THOMPSON          0:28:25.3   m         11 to 14    12    200.7    66
   23   1:30:06.9   BRADEN BROWN           0:32:38.9   m         11 to 14    13    191.3   273
   24   1:32:55.2   ADAM GYGER             0:35:27.2   m         11 to 14    11    185.5    12
   25   1:34:14.5   AMY GYGER              0:36:46.5   f         40 to 49    42    206.6    10
   26   1:34:49.8   MARKUS GYGER           0:37:21.8   m         11 to 14    13    181.8    11
   27   1:57:12.6   JUSTIN REBSTOCK        0:59:44.6   m     10 and under     9    147.1    56
   28   1:57:19.9   LIL HIGASHITANI        0:59:51.9   f         50 to 59    56      166    57


Timestamp Thursday August 19, 2021  13:32:45