Series: KELSO MTB RACE SERIES 2021
==================================

Event:  EVENT #8, AUGUST 17TH 2021
==================================

RESULTS
=======

Participants: 94

Race: ADVANCED RACE
===================

place        time   NAME                           gap   sex       category    age   points   bib
=====   =========   ======================   =========   ===   ============   ====   ======   ===
    1   0:40:23.3   LUCAS GOERTZ             0:00:00.0   m         15 to 18     15      300   143
    2   0:40:45.2   ROBERT SCHULTZ           0:00:21.9   m         50 to 59     54    297.3    72
    3   0:41:11.9   JASON ELISEI             0:00:48.6   m         15 to 18     15    294.1   177
    4   0:41:40.5   CYRIL MONTRICHARD        0:01:17.2   m         40 to 49     47    290.7    82
    5   0:41:41.3   JASON RASHOTTE           0:01:18.0   m         30 to 39     35    290.6   160
    6   0:42:31.0   SEAN TESCHKE             0:02:07.7   m         40 to 49     44      285    18
    7   0:42:42.0   BRETT RAMDEEN            0:02:18.7   m         40 to 49     48    283.8   124
    8   0:43:25.9   DEREK HAMILTON           0:03:02.6   m         40 to 49     48      279    34
    9   0:43:32.5   KRYSTIAN LASZOWSKI       0:03:09.2   m         40 to 49     46    278.3   283
   10   0:43:56.4   BRUCE MCCURRY            0:03:33.1   m         50 to 59     50    275.8    98
   11   0:44:10.1   TODD WILSON              0:03:46.8   m         50 to 59     51    274.3   181
   12   0:47:03.4   DARYL WESTERVELD         0:06:40.1   m         30 to 39     31    257.5    91
   13   0:47:37.7   AARON LAING              0:07:14.4   m         50 to 59     52    254.4    89
   14   0:48:25.1   VANESSA MONTRICHARD      0:08:01.8   f         15 to 18     16      300    87
   15   0:49:20.1   DMITRY SKOKOV            0:08:56.8   m         30 to 39     36    245.6   156
   16   0:49:40.9   VOLODYMYR MANDRYCHENKO   0:09:17.6   m         30 to 39     39    243.9   217
   17   0:49:59.4   STEPHEN PAHUTA           0:09:36.1   m         30 to 39     34    242.4   154
   18   0:51:16.9   GEOFFREY CHURCH          0:10:53.6   m         50 to 59     59    236.3   132
   19   0:51:31.9   DAVID ARNOLD             0:11:08.6   m         50 to 59     51    235.1    58
   20   0:51:58.9   SAMUEL LEGGE             0:11:35.6   m         30 to 39     32    233.1   153
   21   0:53:31.9   MARK BINETTE             0:13:08.6   m         30 to 39     37    226.3   214
   22   0:54:17.4   COREY FINNIGAN           0:13:54.1   m         50 to 59     58    223.2   211
   23   0:58:16.6   GERRIT GROTENHUIS        0:17:53.3   m         30 to 39     30    207.9   242
   24   0:58:23.3   ROHAN BURKE              0:18:00.0   m         11 to 14     11    207.5   114
   25   1:01:09.5   ADAM DEMAINE             0:20:46.2   m         19 to 29     25    198.1   275
   26   1:02:23.6   MARIA MONTRICHARD        0:22:00.3   f         15 to 18     16    232.8    85


Race: INTERMEDIATE RACE
=======================

place        time   NAME                           gap   sex       category    age   points   bib
=====   =========   ======================   =========   ===   ============   ====   ======   ===
    1   0:40:28.4   KEEGAN FREDERIKSE        0:00:00.0   m         19 to 29     21      300    78
    2   0:42:06.2   MATT MERKO               0:01:37.8   m         40 to 49     40    288.4   263
    3   0:43:21.1   ANDREW CABRAL            0:02:52.7   m         30 to 39     38    280.1   224
    4   0:43:57.3   ELLIE DOWLING            0:03:28.9   f         15 to 18     15      300   131
    5   0:44:20.4   SAGAN GOERTZ             0:03:52.0   m         11 to 14     13    273.8   145
    6   0:44:31.3   JOHN MOFFATT             0:04:02.9   m         40 to 49     45    272.7   135
    7   0:45:03.6   KEVIN GOERTZ             0:04:35.2   m         40 to 49     48    269.5   141
    8   0:45:09.8   SANDRO GHEZZI            0:04:41.4   m         50 to 59     54    268.8   164
    9   0:45:10.6   ROB LIGUORI              0:04:42.2   m         30 to 39     35    268.8    63
   10   0:46:51.5   ALEXANDER PUCHKOV        0:06:23.1   m         30 to 39     37    259.1    97
   11   0:46:58.6   ESTEBAN DIAZ             0:06:30.2   m         30 to 39     38    258.5   266
   12   0:47:38.3   DAVID KEMPER             0:07:09.9   m         40 to 49     45    254.9   117
   13   0:47:56.2   ALEX MATEI               0:07:27.8   m         11 to 14     13    253.3   167
   14   0:48:04.6   MATTHEW CRIMI            0:07:36.2   m         30 to 39     31    252.6   162
   15   0:48:18.1   JOHN HUGHES              0:07:49.7   m              60+     65    251.4     1
   16   0:48:28.8   ED READINGS              0:08:00.4   m         40 to 49     44    250.5   192
   17   0:48:36.0   WARREN POON              0:08:07.6   m         40 to 49     42    249.8    88
   18   0:49:00.7   FERNANDO MINI            0:08:32.3   m         40 to 49     46    247.7   108
   19   0:49:30.8   DERRICK NEELANDS         0:09:02.4   m         50 to 59     57    245.2    83
   20   0:49:36.4   SERENA GRODSKI           0:09:08.0   f         15 to 18     18    265.8    37
   21   0:49:42.9   CHRISTINA KADRI          0:09:14.5   f         50 to 59     52    265.2    99
   22   0:49:50.4   JOE LEVINE               0:09:22.0   m         50 to 59     53    243.6   112
   23   0:49:53.8   CAMERON MCCARTNEY        0:09:25.4   m         11 to 14     14    243.3   207
   24   0:50:00.3   MIKE THOMSON             0:09:31.9   m         19 to 29     28    242.8   264
   25   0:50:15.7   DOUG FINDLAY             0:09:47.3   m         50 to 59     51    241.6    54
   26   0:50:19.1   JAVIER TRIVINO           0:09:50.7   m         40 to 49     41    241.3   175
   27   0:50:39.0   JEREMY HAUTREUX          0:10:10.6   m         30 to 39     36    239.7   280
   28   0:50:42.2   EMMA ELISEI              0:10:13.8   f         11 to 14     13    260.1   178
   29   0:50:58.7   PAUL SARGEANT            0:10:30.3   m         40 to 49     49    238.2   187
   30   0:51:01.8   DOUGLAS BOYCE            0:10:33.4   m         50 to 59     51    237.9    92
   31   0:51:31.0   GREGORY BRICKETT         0:11:02.6   m         50 to 59     52    235.7   222
   32   0:51:37.3   GLEN STORRIE             0:11:08.9   m         50 to 59     56    235.2    93
   33   0:53:19.1   LARRY RICHARDSON         0:12:50.7   m              60+     65    227.7   102
   34   0:54:24.1   GREG TEULET              0:13:55.7   m         40 to 49     49    223.2   279
   35   0:55:23.9   ROB SOCHA                0:14:55.5   m         30 to 39     38    219.2   152
   36   0:56:59.8   JEFF BURKE               0:16:31.4   m         40 to 49     48      213   111
   37   0:57:11.1   WILLIAM BAIRD            0:16:42.7   m         11 to 14     13    212.3   277
   38   0:57:57.0   JACOB KEMPER             0:17:28.6   m         11 to 14     11    209.5    19
   39   0:58:21.8   GRAHAM FRALICK           0:17:53.4   m         40 to 49     45      208   201
   40   0:58:40.3   MICHELLE PARRY           0:18:11.9   f         40 to 49     46    224.8   281
   41   0:59:02.5   DANIEL BOLLAND           0:18:34.1   m         50 to 59     54    205.7   269
   42   1:01:18.7   BROOKS BENNETT           0:20:50.3   m         40 to 49     40      198   203
   43   1:02:43.9   NIKHIL PALI              0:22:15.5   m         30 to 39     33    193.6   176
   44   1:03:19.3   SCOTT TAGGART            0:22:50.9   m         40 to 49     49    191.8   223
   45   1:03:26.0   EVAN TAGGART             0:22:57.6   m         15 to 18     17    191.4   221
   46   1:08:24.1   TOM REBSTOCK             0:27:55.7   m              60+     60    177.5   170
   47   1:10:18.1   JUAN COLLADOS            0:29:49.7   m         50 to 59     58    172.7   247
   48   1:12:11.5   DOMINIC MULRAINE         0:31:43.1   m     10 and under      0    168.2   161
   49   1:31:41.7   PAUL LOOSEMORE           0:51:13.3   m         50 to 59     51    132.4   286


Race: NOVICE RACE
=================

place        time   NAME                           gap   sex       category    age   points   bib
=====   =========   ======================   =========   ===   ============   ====   ======   ===
    1   0:32:05.4   BRADEN BROUWER           0:00:00.0   m         11 to 14     12      300   278
    2   1:03:50.0   CONNOR HAMILTON          0:31:44.6   m         15 to 18     15    150.8    33
    3   1:04:01.1   LEONIDAS GORZKIEWICZ     0:31:55.7   m         11 to 14     11    150.4   208
    4   1:04:11.8   TRACY PETTICREW          0:32:06.4   f         40 to 49     49      300    38
    5   1:08:46.1   CAMERON FRALICK          0:36:40.7   m         11 to 14     12      140   105
    6   1:12:37.2   LIL HIGASHITANI          0:40:31.8   f         50 to 59     56    265.2    57
    7   1:16:06.7   JONATHAN DECARLI         0:44:01.3   m         30 to 39     37    126.5   274
    8   1:16:47.5   ALLAN LACAP              0:44:42.1   m         50 to 59     51    125.4    65
    9   1:19:44.5   SOFIA MINI               0:47:39.1   f     10 and under     10    241.5   115
   10   1:21:04.9   LIAM CHEERS              0:48:59.5   m         11 to 14     13    118.7   260
   11   1:21:35.7   BRADEN BROWN             0:49:30.3   m         11 to 14     13      118   273
   12   1:22:28.2   AMY GYGER                0:50:22.8   f         40 to 49     42    233.5    10
   13   1:26:17.4   ASHTON MOORE             0:54:12.0   m         11 to 14     12    111.6   191
   14   1:30:10.8   RHYS CARROLL             0:58:05.4   m         19 to 29     21    106.8    62
   15   1:31:15.7   ADAM GYGER               0:59:10.3   m         11 to 14     11    105.5    12
   16   1:32:23.6   MARKUS GYGER             1:00:18.2   m         11 to 14     13    104.2    11
   17   1:50:03.1   CELESTE CHIASSON         1:17:57.7   f         50 to 59     51      175   285
   18   1:50:19.9   CASH BROWN               1:18:14.5   m         11 to 14     11     87.3   284


Timestamp Monday August 23, 2021  11:24:00